ONLINE CONCERTS 2020

Here is the list of the streaming concert.
The videos will be available at the beginning of the concert on this page and on our facebook page (schedule below).

 

Voici la liste des concerts streaming live.
Les vidéos seront disponibles au début du concert sur cette page et sur facebook (programme ci-dessous)



*Recorded! * 08:00 CET (08:00 – France)
CMBV
Les Amants Magnifiques
Programme: Lully



*Recorded! * 08:00 CET (08:00 – Germany)
Akamus
Le Miroir de la Musique
Programme: Watermusic, GF Haendel



*Recorded! * 09:00 CET (09:00 – Netherlands)
Wonderfeel



*Recorded!* 10:00 CET (10:00 – Italy)
Paolo Tognon (baroque bassoonist)
Baroque bassoon against Covid19
Programme: World Premiere of an umpublished sonata for oboe (violin) bassoon and continuo



*Recorded! * 10:00 CET (09:00 – UK)
Palisander
J.S. Bach arr. Miriam Monaghan
Programme: Toccata and Fugue in D Minor



*Recorded! * 11:00 CET (12:00 – Finland)
GAMUT
Happy #earlymusicday 2020!
Ensemble Gamut
Programme:



*Recorded! * 11:00 CET
Into the winds
Programme: Robert Morton



*Live! * 11:00 CET (11:00 – Spain)
Early Music Project
Bach Cartagena celebrating 21st March
Bach Cartagena
Programme: JS Bach



*Live! * 11:00 CET (10:00 – Ireland)
H.I.P.S.T.E.R.
Live session
Programme:



*Live! * 11:00 CET (11:00 – Netherlands)
Marcel Worms pianist
The Welltempered Clavier Book I complete
Marcel Worms pianist
Programme: J.S.Bach The Welltempered Clavier Book I complete



*recorded * 11:30 CET 
REMA
Marco Mencoboni / The Stay at home interview



*Live! * 13:00 CET (12:00 – Irlande)
H.I.P.S.T.E.R.
Q&A session/meet the artists

Programme:



*recorded * 13:30 CET (13:30 – )
REMA
Alexis Kossenko / The Stay at home interview



*Live! * 14:00 CET (14:00 – France)
Clément Pic
Conférence pédagogique – école de guitare flamande

Programme: Music teachers giving online lessons-Early Music Day special



*Live! * 14:00 CET (14:00 – Netherlands)
Noorderkerkconcerten
Same time, different place! Noorderkerkconcerten presents a live stream with Duo Jacbos & van der Voort (theorbe and violin) with a full English program.
Fred Jacobs & Lidewij van der Voort
Programme: AYRES AND CAPPRICIO’S FOR THE VIOLIN



*live! * 14:00 CET (13:00 – United Kingdom)
NCEM
Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier
Steven Devine
Programme: The Well-Tempered Clavier Book 1 Part 1.



*recorded * 14:00 CET ( – France)
Les Ambassadeurs
Le Triomphe de l’Amour
Les Ambassadeurs/ Sabine Devieilhe
Programme: Rameau</span



*Recorded! * 14:15 CET (14:15 – Germany)
ZAMUS
Suite for violoncello J.S. Bach Davit Melkonyan
Programme: Suite for violoncello J.S. Bach Davit Melkonyan



*Recorded! * 14:45 CET (14:45 – Germany)
ZAMUS
Duos Anna Dmitrieva & Evgeni Sviridov
Programme:



*Live! * 15:00 CET (14:00 – Ireland)
H.I.P.S.T.E.R.
live session
Programme: join Irish Early Music artists & special guests for a live Q&A session on Early Music Day–everything you wanted to know about Early Music & Historically Informed Performance! 2 live sessions: 12:00 and 14:00 Irish time



*Recorded! * 15:00 CET (15:00 – )
La Camerata Chromatica
La Camerata Chromatica has been founded on the initiative of Benjamin Delale, as a dialogue between a solo organ and a vocal/instrumental ensemble ; they serve a rare and breathtaking repertoire : chromatic music of the 16th and 17th centuries.
La Camerata Chromatica
Programme: Or che la notte – Michelangelo Rossi / Toccata di Durezze – Benjamin Delale



*Live! * 15:00 CET (15:00 – )
Georg Kroneis
I CAN‘T QUIT LOVING.
Programme: John Dowland, Tobias Hume, Georg Kroneis, and some more



*recorded * 16:00 CET 
REMA
Catalina Vicens / The Stay at home interview



*Recorded! * 16:00 CET (17:00 – Lithuania)
Marco Scacchi International Early Music Festival in Vilnius
Evening song: 16th century songs, hymns and psalms from the court and chapel of Sigismund Augustus
Ensemble Morgain, soloists
Programme: g: 16th century songs, hymns and psalms by Wacław z Szamotuł, Mikołaj Gomółka and Cyprian Bazylik



*Live! * 16:00 CET (16:00 – Netherlands)
Marcel Worms pianist
The Welltempered Clavier Book I complete
Marcel Worms pianist
Programme: J.S.Bach The Welltempered Clavier Book I complete



*Recorded! * 17:00 CET (19:00 – Belarus)
Stary Olsa
Music of the Grand Duchy of Lithuania (13-17 cc.):



*Recorded! * 17:00 CET (17:00 – Germany)
ZAMUS
Markus Märkl
Programme: In 1971, Glenn Gould, with a pioneering act at the time, ventured to interpret harpsichord music by Byrd and Gibbons on the modern grand piano. In this presentation the Keyboard player Markus Märkl is going to explore yet another unknown ground by exploring the possibilities of 17th century Italian music on a modern Piano, all spiced with improvisation. 



*Recorded! * 18:45 CET (18:45 – )
REMA
Stay At Home interviews
Reinhoud van Mechelen & Anna Besson
Programme:



*Live! * 19:00 CET (18:00 – United Kingdom)
NCEM
The Brabant Ensemble



*Recorded! * 20:30 CET (19.30 – United Kingdom)
Brighton Early Music Festival
Brighton Early Music Festival presents a compilation of medieval & renaissance music
English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble, BREMF Consort of Voices
Programme: POLYPHONY ONLINE!
Music from the 9th to the 16th century for voices, cornetts and sackbuts



*Live! * 19:00 CET (19:00 – Germany)
Köthener Bachfest
Programme: A discussion with Folkert Uhde and (videoconference) concerts with Christine Schornsheim, Elina Albach & Luise Enzian



*Recorded! * 19:00 CET (19:00 – Germany)
ZAMUS
Harpsichord Solo Recital
Tatjana Vorobjova
Programme:



*recorded * 19:45 CET (19:45 – Italy)
Grandezze e Meraviglie
Settecento Furioso – L’Orlando Furioso in Vivaldi e Handel
“VALENTINA SATTA soprano
CANDIDA GUIDA contralto
Orchestra Barocca del Veneto
I MUSICALI AFFETTI
FABIO MISSAGGIA direzione”



*Recorded! * 20:00 CET (20:00 – Germany)
ZAMUS
Jonathan Keren
Programme: The Violinist and composer Jonathan Keren brings together English Grounds, Baroque Violin and a *Looper. In a one man band fashion, He will Improvise upon the base lines he will play by himself on the looper, thus bringing together the very old and the very new.



*Live! * 20:15 CET ( 20:15 – Netherlands)
Marcel Worms pianist
The Welltempered Clavier Book I complete
Marcel Worms pianist
Programme: J.S.Bach The Welltempered Clavier Book I complete



*Recorded! * 20:30 CET (20:30 – Poland)
Krakow Festival Office || Misteria Paschalia Festival
On March 21, 2019 the Collegium Maius of the Jagiellonian University, served as the setting for the chamber concert Primavera performed by Quartetto Nero. The young Kraków-based ensemble uses original historical instruments (or their copies), thanks to which it stands out significantly both on the Polish and foreign music scene.



*Recorded! * 20:30 CET (20:30 – Italy)
Fondazione Pietà de’ Turchini
Albino e Plautilla
Talenti Vulcanici
Programme: Intermezzo buffo di Leonardo Vinci



*Recorded! * 21:00 CET (21:00 – Italy)
Accademia Musica Antica Milano – Nova Ars Cantandi
Contrafacta or Monteverdi converted to the Divine
Collegium vocale et instrumentale «Nova Ars Cantandi»
Programme: The concert was recorded in Mantua, in the Palatine Basilica of Santa Barbara on December 10, 2018. On that occasion twelve madrigals were performed, taken from the Fourth book of the five-voice madrigals (Venice, 1603) by Claudio Monteverdi, made spiritual by Aquilino Coppini in 1609. Two Toccate, the Sixth and the Eighth, by Girolamo Frescobaldi, taken from the Second Book of Toccate (Rome 1628-37), performed on the historic Graziadio Antegnati organ (1575) of Palatine Basilica of Santa Barbara, by Ivana Valotti.



*Recorded! * 21:00 CET (21:00 – Italy)
Centro di Musica Antica della Fondazione Ghislieri
The premiere of “La Vergine napoletana” by Coro e Orchestra Ghislieri conducted by Giulio Prandi in the summer of 2019 at Oude Muziek Festival!
Coro e Orchestra Ghislieri – Giulio Prandi direttore
Programme: Sonia Tedla, soprano – Maria Chiara Gallo, alto – Michele Concato, tenore – Matteo Bellotto, basso

PREVIOUS STREAMING

*Live * 20/03/2020
Early Music From Russia
Vitaliy Pogosyan (duduk), Musica Antiqua Russica/ Vladimir Shulyakovskiy
Programme: J.S.Bach and music of Ancient Armenia. 

REMA
RÉSEAU EUROPÉEN DE MUSIQUE ANCIENNE
EUROPEAN EARLY MUSIC NETWORK

c/o CMBV
22 avenue de Paris, BP20353
F-78003 Versailles Cedex
Tel. : 00 33 – (0)1 39 20 78 03
info@rema-eemn.net