LIVE CONCERTS

Here is the list of the streaming concert.
The videos will be available at the beginning of the concert on this page and on our facebook page (schedule below).

 

Voici la liste des concerts streaming live.
Les vidéos seront disponibles au début du concert sur cette page et sur facebook (programme ci-dessous)

19:30 GMT (20:30 – Poland)
Misteria Paschalia Festival – Prologo
Kolegiata św. Anny
Artist(s) Performing:  Schola Gregoriańska Papieskiego Instytutu Muzyki Sakralnej
Programme: Fulget Crucis Mysterium

Kolegiata św. Anny

19:30 GMT (19:30 – United Kingdom)
The Telling
Programme :Hildegard of Bingen

Kolegiata św. Anny

19:30 GMT (19:30–United Kingdom)
National Centre for Early Music
Shadows of Sarabandes
National Centre For Early Music
Artist(s) Performing: Liam Bryne & Jonas Nordberg
Programme:

19:30 GMT (20:30 – Italy)
Fondazione Pietà de’ Turchini
Gaetano Greco maestro dei “figlioli” del conservatorio dei Poveri di Gesù Cristo
Chiesa di Santa Caterina da Siena
Artist(s) Performing: Coro di Voci Bianche di San Rocco e Le Voci del ’48, solisti dell’ensemble Talenti Vulcanici, In-Canto di Partenope diretto da Davide Troìa, Salvatore Murru direttore
Programme: Gaetano Greco

20:00 GMT (21:00 – Denmark)
Copenhagen Renaissance Music Festival
EUROPEAN DAY OF EARLY MUSIC COPENHAGEN 2019
KoncertKirken Blågårds Plads
Artist(s) Performing: Nuria Rial (ES) & Ensemble Zimmermann (DK) Music by Monteverdi, Merula og Caccini og frem til Vivaldi.
Programme: See above

20:00 GMT (21:00–Italy)
Accademia Musica Antica Milano (A. M. A. MI)
PREMIERE WORLD PERFORMING: Vesperae solemnes Ecclesiae Mediolanensis (
Museo nazionale della Scienza e della Tecnologia «Leonardo da Vinci», Milano
Artist(s) Performing: Collegium vocale et Instrumentale Nova Ars Cantandi
Giovanni Acciai, Direttore

Programme: Michelangelo Grancini (1605/1669): «Novelli Fiori Ecclesiastici», op. IX.

20:00 GMT (20:00 – Great Britain)
Brighton Early Music Festival
Britain and Europe – our shared musical story
St Martins Church Lewes Rd 8pm
Artist(s) Performing: featuring BREMF’s four ensembles:
BREMF Consort of Voices. | BREMF Community Choir | The BREMF singers | The BREMF Players
with Rebecca Leggett soprano | James Shenton violin

Programme: An evening of music from the 12th – 18th centuries celebrating shared musical culture across Europe. Includes music by Handel, Purcell, Charpentier, Byrd, Tallis, Taverner and Mouton, the Codex Calixtinus and traditional music from the British Isles

20:00 GMT (21:00 –Italia)
Associazione Culturale Echi lontani
Echi lontani – musiche e strumenti d’epoca in luoghi storici
Palazzo Siotto, Cagliari
Artist(s) Performing: Quartetto Vanvitelli (Vl, Vc, Vlne, Cembalo)
Programme: Michele Mascitti, Sonate a Violino Solo e Basso

20:00 GMT (21:00 –Belgium)
AMUZ
Love and vanity
AMUZ
Artist(s) Performing: Société Lunaire
Programme: G.A. Benda: Overture from Medea | C.P.E. Bach: Trio Sonata, Wq 148 | J.W. Hertel: Trio no. 2 | C.W. von Gluck: J’ai Perdu mon Eurydice from Orphée et Eurydice | E. Godecharle: Quartet, Opus 4, no. 2 & Opus 4, no. 5

20:00 GMT (21:00 – Italy)
Accademia del Ricercare
I colori di Bach
Museo Borgogna, Vercelli (VC)
Artist(s) Performing: Accademia del Ricercare
Programme: J.S. Bach: Concerto per Violino e flauto in do minore, BWV 1060.
J.S. Bach: Suite Orchestrale No.2 in si minore, BWV 1067
J.S. Bach: Concerto IV BWV 1049

PREVIOUS STREAMING

9:00 GMT (10:00– Czech Republic)
Collegium Marianum – Týnská škola
Akademie Versailles – Baroque Warming-up
Academy of Performing Arts, Music and Dance Faculty
Lichtenstein Palace, Prague

09:40 GMT (10:40– Spain)

Presentación V Premios GEMA – Madrid 

15:00 GMT (16:00 – Denmark)
Copenhagen Renaissance Music Festival
EUROPEAN DAY OF EARLY MUSIC COPENHAGEN 2019
KoncertKirken Blågårds Plads
Artist(s) Performing: DKDM Baroque Ensemble
Music by Bach, Rameau a.o.

16:00 GMT (19:00 – Russia)
Musica Antiqua Russica
Dances of baroque
St.John’s church
Artist(s) Performing: Vladimir Shulyakovskiy Musica Antiqua Russica, Petit Trianon baroque dance company
Programme: Lully, J.S.Bach, Bortnyanskiy

16:00 GMT (17:00 – Denmark)
Copenhagen Renaissance Music Festival
EUROPEAN DAY OF EARLY MUSIC COPENHAGEN 2019
KoncertKirken Blågårds Plads
Artist(s) Performing:  Clara Guldberg Ravn (DK) – recorders – winner of EAR-ly 2018
Programme: “…and the eternity within an hour”: Music by Marin Marais, Jacob van Eyck, Johann Sebastian Bach, Georg; Philipp Telemann

KoncertKirken Blågårds Plads

17:00 GMT (18:00 – Poland)
Misteria Paschalia Festival – Prologo
Muzeum UJ Collegium Maius
Artist(s) Performing:  Quartetto Nero
Programme: Primavera

KoncertKirken Blågårds Plads

17:00 GMT (18:00–Denmark)
Copenhagen Renaissance Music Festival
EUROPEAN DAY OF EARLY MUSIC COPENHAGEN 2019
KoncertKirken Blågårds Plads
Artist(s) Performing: Silke Gwendolyn Schulze (DE) – pipe and tabor/triangle, shawm,
recorders, double recorder, douçaine
Programme:“Travelling with Melodies – On the Road with a Medieval Piper”
Music from Manuscrit du Roi, Chansonnier de Vallière, London BL Add. 29987 and Cantigas de Santa Maria, by Guillaume de Machaut, Jehan Erart, Beatriz de Día, Guirut Riquier, Gherardello da Firenze.

18:00 GMT (19:00–Sweden)
Stockholm Early Music Festival
Piæ Cantiones – Renaissance Tunes around the Baltic Sea
German Church in the Old Town in Stockholm/ Tyska kyrkan i Gamla stan
Artist(s) Performing: Lumen Valo & Hedi Viisma, kantele (Finland)
Programme: including e.g. Piæ Cantiones, Martin Luther (1483–1546), Michael Praetorius (1571–1621)

18:30 GMT (19:30 –Denmark)
Copenhagen Renaissance Music Festival
EUROPEAN DAY OF EARLY MUSIC COPENHAGEN 2019
KoncertKirken Blågårds Plads
Artist(s) Performing: Upon a ground (DK)
Justin Bland – trumpet/countertenor, Kristina S Husum – trumpet, Tinne Albrectsen – violin, Ida Lorenzen – violin, Bryndis Bragadóttir – viola, Joakim Peterson – viola da gamba, Gilbert Martinez – harpsichord.
Programme:Music by Henry Purcell, Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber, Romanus Weichlein a.o.

18:30 GMT (19:30 – France)
Festival Baroque De Pontoise
Journée De La Musique Ancienne
KoncertKirken Blågårds Plads
Artist(s) Performing: Christophe ROBERT and his students at the Conservatoire de Paris
Programme:Estro Armonico de Vivaldi (extracts)

The Monteverdi Project - European Day of Early Music

The Monteverdi Project - European Day of Early Music

Publiée par Teatru Manoel sur Jeudi 21 mars 2019

19:00 GMT (20:00 – Malta)
Teatru Manoel
Early Music Day Concert
St. Gregory Church
Artist(s) Performing: Vocalists: The Monteverdi Project – Conductor: Marco Mencoboni – Theorbo: Simone Vallerotonda
Programme: The first part of this special concert will present Monteverdi madrigals and extracts from the opera l’Orfeo, followed by madrigals for 5 voices by Scarlatti. The second part covers vocal music by Giovanni Felice Sances, Bartolomeo Barbarino and Giovanni Ghizzolo.

REMA
RÉSEAU EUROPÉEN DE MUSIQUE ANCIENNE
EUROPEAN EARLY MUSIC NETWORK

c/o CMBV
22 avenue de Paris, BP20353
F-78003 Versailles Cedex
Tel. : 00 33 – (0)1 39 20 78 03
info@rema-eemn.net